Programming for the Week Commencing‪ 29th July‬

Monday:

In Pairs:

12 AMRAP:

Rx:
15 X KB Swings @32/24kg
10 X Burpees
5 X Ring Muscle Ups

Scaled:
15 X KB Swings @24/16kg
10 X Burpees
10 X Ring Rows + 10 X Dips
 
Rest 8 Mins
 
10 Rounds For Time:

Rx:
12 X Pistol (1 Rep = both legs)
6 X Strict HSPU
2 X L-Sit / Legless Rope Climb

Scaled:
24 X Goblet Squat @24/16kg
12 X DB Seated Press @15/10kg
2 X Floor Rope Climbs

Score = Time

Tuesday:

🏋🏽‍♀️ Barbell Cycling 🏋🏽‍♀️

10–8-6-4-2
Hang Clean

10–8-6-4-2
Push Jerk

10–8-6-4-2
Clean

After Class Extra:

3 X 10 Back Squat @65%

———

Crossfit Endurance – Lactate Builder

Every 8 Minutes for 40 Minutes

2 Minutes Row/Bike/Ski for Cals
2 Minutes Wall Balls for Reps
1 Minute Double Unders for Reps
100m Sprint

*Rest for the remainder of the 8 minutes

———

Wednesday:

In Teams of 3:

20 Min Ascending ladder of
2, 4, 6, 8, 10…

Burpee Box Jump Overs @20”
KB Swings @24/16kg
Wall Balls

Rest 5 Mins

In Teams of 3:

10 AMRAP
1 X Rope Climb
5 X Synchro Down Ups
10 X Plate GTOH @20/15kg

After Class Extra:

Tabata Handstand Hold

8 Rounds:
20s On / 10 Secs Off

Thursday:

Conditioning

3 Rounds For Time:

10 X Power Clean @70/50kg
15 X V-Ups @24/20″
20 X Slam Ball @30/20lb
 
Rest 10 Minutes 
 
3 Rounds For Time:

8 X Bar Muscle-Up / Strict Pull Up
24 X Pistol
8 X STOH @70/50kg

After Class Extra:

Tabata Jumping Squats

8 Rounds:
20s On / 10 Secs Off

Friday:

Super Set Day

A.1 5 X 8 Bench Press @80/85%
A.2 5 X 8 Single Arm DB Row
(Rest 30/90s)
 
B.

For Quality:
4 Rounds

24 X Press Ups
12 X KB Deadlift @2 X 32/24kg
12 X Strict KB Shoulder Press
24 X Russian Twist @20/15kg

Saturday:

In Pairs For time:

200 X DUs
20 X Bear Complex @50/35kg
100 X DUs
16 X Bear Complex @60/35kg
100 X DUs
12 X Bear Complex @70/40kg
100 X DUs
8 X Bear Complex @80/50kg
100 X DUs
4 X Bear Complex @90/60kg
100 X DUs
2 X Bear Complex @100/70kg
200 X DUs

Gymnastics:

Toes To Bar – Mobility, Skill and Strength

———

Crossfit Endurance – Powerrrr Hourrrr

In Pairs For Time:

00:00-10:00; 2400m Run, swapping every 400m
10:00-20:00; 800m Farmer’s Carry, swapping every 200m
20:00-30:00; 2400m Row, swapping every 400m
30:00-40:00; 800m Farmer’s Carry
40:00-50:00; 4000m Bike, swapping every 500m
50:00-54:00; ME Plate GTOH

*Please note this is a slightly longer workout than usual so we will finish 5-10 minutes after 08:15!

———

Sunday:

Hero Workout ‘Lumberjack 20’

On Nov. 5 at 1:34 p.m., a terrorist named Major Nidal Hasan attacked fellow soldiers and civilians at Fort Hood, Texas. When the shooting ended, he had killed 12 soldiers and one civilian and wounded 43 others.
Spc. Frederick Greene, 29, of Mountain City, Tennessee, Pfc. Aaron Thomas Nemelka, 19, of West Jordan, Utah, Pfc. Michael Pearson, 22, of Bolingbrook, Illinois, and Spc. Kham Xiong, 23, of St. Paul, Minnesota, along with eleven of the wounded were active CrossFitters in the 20th Engineer Battalion, home to Lumberjack CrossFit.

For Time:
20 X Deadifts @125/85kg
Run 400m
20 X KB swings @32/24kg
Run 400m
20 X Overhead Squats @52.5/35kg
Run 400m
20 X Burpees
Run 400m
20 X C2B Pull-ups
Run 400m
20 X Box jumps @24/20″
Run 400m
20 X DB Squat Cleans @20/15kg
Run 400m